Get started29 Georgia Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Thornton Heath (CR7 8DU). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1217 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £517,000 sits 71.2% above the 2011 sale of £302,000. Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
29 Georgia Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2021
29 Georgia Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£302,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 29 Georgia Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,671
Street avg £3,730
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 September 2011Most recent
£302,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8DU: £610,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
CR7 8QD
Green Lane Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Cyprian's Greek Orthodox Primary Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB