Get started35a is a four-bedroom property in Thornton Heath (CR7 8AS). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in April 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£240,000
Growth on file: -4.5% per year over 2 years.
20 April 2009Most recent
£240,000
-6.8%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dunbar Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

12 October 2007
£257,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8AS: £460,000 (2025–2022).
CR7 8DU
Closest school
0.2 km
Kensington Avenue Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.