Get startedElliott House is an end-of-terrace house in Thornton Heath (CR7 7QA). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 37 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Elliott House (37–90 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (76 versus a worst of 57). The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 12.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 91.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (64 m² across 51 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £195,000.
Elliott House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Elliott House has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 26 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 26 years.
On years held, Elliott House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,270
Street avg £3,886
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornton Heath Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£195,000
-6.7%over 4 years1 July 2019
£209,000
-7.1%over 2 years27 January 2017
£225,000
+25.7%over 1 year4 December 2015
£179,000
+37.7%over 10 years31 August 2005
£130,000
+36.8%over 1 year5 August 2004
£95,000
+15.2%3 June 2004
£82,500
+175.0%over 6 years10 December 1997
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 7QA: £315,000 (2025–2022).
Flat 2 12 Elliott Road Thornton Heath
Sold Feb 2025
Elliott House Flat 1 Elliott Road Thornton Heath
Sold May 2023
Elliott House Flat 3 Elliott Road Thornton Heath
Sold Nov 2022
Elliott House Flat 4 Elliott Road Thornton Heath
Sold Oct 2022
Flat 1 12 Elliott Road Thornton Heath
Sold Oct 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CR7 7ND
Closest school
0.7 km
Winterbourne Junior Girls' School. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.