Get started204c is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Thornton Heath (CR7 7JD). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 76 m² this is the 18th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–166 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £300,000 in December 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 26 EPCs).
204c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 19 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 204c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,947
Street avg £3,403
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Nutfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2023Most recent
£300,000
-4.8%over 6 years24 February 2017
£315,000
+27.0%over 1 year9 October 2015
£248,000
+30.5%over 10 years13 January 2005
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 7JD: £311,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CR7 7HS
Closest school
0.5 km
Paxton Academy Sports And Science. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.