Get started19 Haslemere Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Thornton Heath (CR7 7BF). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 868 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £394,000 sits 80.7% above the 2011 sale of £218,000. 15 years since the last transfer (August 2011).
19 Haslemere Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 15 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 19 Haslemere Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,705
Street avg £3,274
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitehorse Manor Brigstock Site — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

30 August 2011Most recent
£218,000
+14.7%over 3 years15 October 2007
£190,000
+242.3%over 11 years2 September 1996
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 7BF: £380,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CR7 7HS
Closest school
0.5 km
Ecclesbourne Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.