Get started89 Limpsfield Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Thornton Heath (CR7 6BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 102 m² it's 27.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 17.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 50.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2025
89 Limpsfield Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 89 Limpsfield Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,578
Street avg £2,975
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

4 March 2016Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 6BJ: £450,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CR7 6BX
Croydon Crematorium — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Gonville Academy. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB