Get startedAshlea Court is an end-of-terrace house in Warlingham (CR6 9BH). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in December 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. At 64 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Ashlea Court, where floor areas span 54–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 12 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£397/sq ft) was about 58.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Ashlea Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 16 years.
£273,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£4,273
Street avg £3,491
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Oakley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 August 2017Most recent
£273,500
+158.0%over 15 years11 December 2001
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BH: £270,000 (2024–2022).
Ashlea Court Flat 10 Westhall Road Warlingham
Sold Dec 2024
52 Westhall Road Warlingham
Sold Sept 2024
Ridge Court Flat 5 Westhall Road Warlingham
Sold Mar 2023
Ridge Court Flat 10 Westhall Road Warlingham
Sold Feb 2023
Ashlea Court Flat 3 Westhall Road Warlingham
Sold Dec 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CR6 9BH
Closest school
0.5 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.