Get started15 Blueberry Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coulsdon (CR5 2SX). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
It hasn't traded since May 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £518,000 sits 151.5% above the 2004 sale of £206,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 25.9% below the postcode norm.
15 Blueberry Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£206,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Blueberry Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,609
Street avg £3,484
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Blueberry Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

21 May 2004Most recent
£206,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 2SX: £378,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CR5 2LG
Closest school
0.4 km
Oasis Academy Byron. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB