Get started27 Ellis Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coulsdon (CR5 1DX). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the 16th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 15–112 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to A across 31 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 13% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 78.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
27 Ellis Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2025
27 Ellis Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 10 years.
£223,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 27 Ellis Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,379
Street avg £2,146
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£223,000
+49.7%over 10 years26 February 2007
£149,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 1DX: £233,500 (2022–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CR5 1NZ
Ellis Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oasis Academy Coulsdon. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB