Get started33 Tollers Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£538/sq ft) was about 80.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £620,000 in April 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2001. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Crown lift 1 Oak tree on road side to clear height of adjacent road sign (TPO No 44, 1985)
Latest sale on 33 Tollers Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£628,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 11 years.
£620,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 33 Tollers Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,794
Street avg £4,308
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 April 2022Most recent
£620,000
+12.7%over 3 years4 April 2018
£550,000
+31.0%over 3 years8 April 2014
£420,000
+29.2%over 2 years23 September 2011
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 1BE: £500,000 (2023–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
CR5 1HW
Mead Way / Tollers Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Coulsdon CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.