Get startedAsprey Court is an end-of-terrace house in Caterham (CR3 6JX). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 70 m² this is the 24th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in Asprey Court, where floor areas span 37–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
At 70 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 10.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 26.7% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £182,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Asprey Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.7% per year over 15 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: -2.7% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for Asprey Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,607
Street avg £3,152
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bourne Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

13 September 2021Most recent
£182,500
+40.4%over 1 year22 July 2020
£130,000
-52.2%over 13 years29 June 2007
£271,950
31 January 2007
£271,073
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 6JX: £105,000 (2025–2022).
Asprey Court Flat 20 Stafford Road Caterham
Sold Jan 2025
Asprey Court Flat 24 Stafford Road Caterham
Sold Dec 2023
Asprey Court Flat 22 Stafford Road Caterham
Sold Sept 2023
Asprey Court Flat 36 Stafford Road Caterham
Sold Mar 2023
Asprey Court Flat 34 Stafford Road Caterham
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
CR3 6QB
Closest school
0.7 km
Hillcroft Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.