Get startedArlington Lodge is a two-bedroom detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0FA). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. At 68 m² this is the 8th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Arlington Lodge, where floor areas span 44–82 m². Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £354,500 in June 2025. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
Arlington Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.0% per year over 7 years.
£354,500
Growth on file: -1.0% per year over 7 years.
Years Held for Arlington Lodge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,213
Street avg £5,051
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Whyteleafe Tavern — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

3 June 2025Most recent
£354,500
-6.7%over 6 years31 October 2018
£379,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0FA: £240,000 (2025–2024).
Arlington Lodge Flat 8 3 Whyteleafe Hill Whyteleafe
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 20 1 Whyteleafe Hill Whyteleafe
Sold Apr 2025
Flat 8 1 Whyteleafe Hill Whyteleafe
Sold Mar 2025
Arlington Lodge Flat 9 3 Whyteleafe Hill Whyteleafe
Sold Jan 2025
Flat 38 1 Whyteleafe Hill Whyteleafe
Sold Dec 2024
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
CR3 0ED
Closest school
0.3 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.