Get startedFlat A is a mid-terrace house in South Croydon (CR2 6PA). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 21.3% above the 2018 sale price. Last sold in May 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
Flat A valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 14 years.
£164,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for Flat A lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £4,389
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ruskin Parade / South Croydon Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

15 May 2018Most recent
£164,000
+64.1%over 14 years30 March 2004
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 6PA: £270,000 (2025–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CR2 6PU
Closest school
0.2 km
Heathfield Academy. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB