Get startedFlat D is an end-of-terrace house in South Croydon (CR2 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 67.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 38 m² it's 16.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 36 EPCs).
Flat D's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2024
Flat D's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.6% per year over 21 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: -2.6% per year over 21 years.
On years held, Flat D runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,263
Street avg £4,324
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brambledown Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£200,000
-20.0%over 7 years21 February 2017
£250,000
+71.2%over 11 years20 May 2005
£146,000
-57.6%over 1 year7 November 2003
£344,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0BF: £190,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CR2 0PY
Closest school
0.4 km
Purley Oaks Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.