Get started2 St Peters Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Great Totham, Maldon, Maldon (CM9 8XL). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1294 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. Sale prices here have lagged Maldon HPI: -1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 sits 57.6% above the 2010 sale of £295,000.
2 St Peters Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2019
2 St Peters Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.5% per year over 5 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: -1.5% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 2 St Peters Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,453
Street avg £2,953
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

25 June 2010Most recent
£295,000
-6.9%over 4 years2 November 2005
£317,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 8XL: £400,000 (2022–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
CM9 8WD
School Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Great Totham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB