Get started12 Fitch S Crescent is a property in Maldon (CM9 5JD). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Maldon HPI: 16.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£161,000
Growth on file: 16.7% per year over 4 years.
16 December 2005Most recent
£161,000
+92.2%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

21 September 2001
£83,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 5JD: £288,000 (2023–2019).
CM9 5AJ
Berridge House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Maldon Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB