Get started9 Cae R Ffynnon is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bagillt (CH6 6LY). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 580 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
It hasn't traded since October 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 sits 92.2% above the 2003 sale of £76,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it's 29% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 6 EPCs).
9 Cae R Ffynnon's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2021
9 Cae R Ffynnon valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£76,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 9 Cae R Ffynnon lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,421
Street avg £1,321
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Boot and Ship Hotel — bus stop.
6 October 2003Most recent
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6LY: £103,000 (2017–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CH6 6LG