Get started4 Canon Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6LS). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 975 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in June 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 sits 258.3% above the 2000 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£62/sq ft) was about 58.6% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
4 Canon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2019
4 Canon Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£60,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Canon Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£662
Street avg £1,850
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Tyddyn Mesham — bus stop.
1 June 2000Most recent
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6LS: £182,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CH6 6HB