Get started7 Canon Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6LS). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 11% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £182,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Canon Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 21 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 7 Canon Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,364
Street avg £1,729
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Tyddyn Mesham — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2022Most recent
£182,000
+45.6%over 8 years17 July 2014
£125,000
-0.8%over 4 years12 November 2009
£126,000
+215.0%over 8 years26 April 2001
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6LS: £180,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CH6 6LT
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.