Get started2 Emlyn Cottages is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagillt (CH6 6LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 50% above the 2014 sale of £80,000. Last sold in July 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
2 Emlyn Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2024
2 Emlyn Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boot and Ship Hotel — bus stop.
4 July 2014Most recent
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6LJ: £93,000 (2025–2002).
CH6 6BQ
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell