Get started6 Church Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6EE). It has a recorded floor area of 236 m² (around 2540 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 236 m² the property is well over the postcode median (141 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 sits 56.3% above the 2013 sale of £245,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£96/sq ft) was about 19.3% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
6 Church Walk's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2023
Erection of a new pool house and associated external works
6 Church Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 6 Church Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,038
Street avg £1,324
Floor Area
236 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Blossoms Inn — bus stop.
13 September 2013Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6EE: £249,500 (2023–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CH6 6LT