Get started11 Church Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6EE). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 is 30.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Church Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2024
Price for 11 Church Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 24 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 24 years.
11 Church Walk outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,700
Street avg £1,230
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Blossoms Inn — bus stop.
24 May 2019Most recent
£255,000
+3.9%over 1 year27 October 2017
£245,500
+29.2%over 7 years6 November 2009
£190,000
+375.0%over 14 years1 May 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6EE: £245,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CH6 6LT
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.