Get started15 Cwrt Maes Goch is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6AT). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 17.5% above the 2007 sale price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 15 Cwrt Maes Goch stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,809
Street avg £1,938
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blossoms Inn — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 April 2007Most recent
£142,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6AT: £175,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
CH6 6FB