Get started14 Cwrt Maes Goch is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6AT). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 10.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £175,000 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Cwrt Maes Goch's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 15 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 15 years.
14 Cwrt Maes Goch outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,215
Street avg £1,880
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blossoms Inn — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2022Most recent
£175,000
+40.0%over 3 years22 January 2019
£125,000
+1.6%over 7 years16 September 2011
£123,000
-13.7%over 4 years29 March 2007
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6AT: £162,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
CH6 6HT
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.