Get started7 Bryn Glas is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Flint (CH6 5XP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 106.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £162,500 in April 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 7 Bryn Glas runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,621
Street avg £1,688
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Conway Close — bus stop.
5 April 2024Most recent
£162,500
+32.1%over 15 years14 April 2008
£123,000
+17.1%over 3 years20 May 2004
£105,000
+128.3%over 1 year31 May 2002
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5XP: £115,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CH6 5EP
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.