Get started12 Bryn Glas is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Flint (CH6 5XP). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 25.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 25.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £132,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 12 Bryn Glas has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£132,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 12 Bryn Glas runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,038
Street avg £1,761
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Conway Close — bus stop.
25 February 2022Most recent
£132,500
+452.1%over 18 years14 July 2003
£24,000
-9.4%over 2 years4 August 2000
£26,500
+1.5%over 5 years4 August 1995
£26,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5XP: £115,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CH6 5EP
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.