Get started16 Llys Garmon is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5XF). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97). Other recorded features include a basement.
Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 45.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 18.5% below the postcode norm. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
16 Llys Garmon's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 16 Llys Garmon stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,689
Street avg £2,214
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Yacht — bus stop.
27 April 2018Most recent
£138,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5XF: £193,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
CH6 5QA