Get started5 Llys Collen is a property in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5WY). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 88 m² it's 18.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 10 EPCs). Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 25.4% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2025
5 Llys Collen valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£176,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 5 Llys Collen runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,011
Street avg £2,064
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yacht — bus stop.
15 April 2016Most recent
£176,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5WY: £141,000 (2024–2019).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years