Get started2 Ffordd Tudno is a four-bedroom detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5WX). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 41.4% above the 2016 sale price.
Latest sale on 2 Ffordd Tudno was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Ffordd Tudno runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,795
Street avg £1,943
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Yacht — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 October 2016Most recent
£209,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5WX: £144,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CH6 5TA