Get started2 Rhodfa Gwenffrewi is a detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5WJ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2015) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 36.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015). At 99 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (123 m² median across 9 EPCs).
2 Rhodfa Gwenffrewi's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2025
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£206,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 2 Rhodfa Gwenffrewi stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,090
Street avg £2,006
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Leadbrook Drive — bus stop.
7 December 2015Most recent
£206,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5WJ: £185,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years