Get started2 Clos Fferm Y Waen is a four-bedroom detached house in Flint Mountain, Flint, Flint (CH6 5UX). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 sits 65.6% above the 2004 sale of £250,000.
2 Clos Fferm Y Waen's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2021
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 2 Clos Fferm Y Waen lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
72 (C)
Street avg 72 (C)
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 174 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Coach & Horses Inn — bus stop.
27 August 2004Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in CH6 5UX: £321,250 (2019–2004).
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
CH6 5TJ
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell