Get started4 Bron Llwyn is a four-bedroom detached house in Flint (CH6 5TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 44.5% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £227,000 in October 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Bron Llwyn valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Bron Llwyn outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,576
Street avg £1,146
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bryn Coch Cottages — bus stop.
4 October 2019Most recent
£227,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in CH6 5TJ: £222,500 (2020–2001).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CH6 5TA