Get started1 St Thomas Court is a detached house in Flint Mountain, Flint, Flint (CH6 5SL). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 44.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 49.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 St Thomas Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jan 2024
1 St Thomas Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 16 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 16 years.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brynedwyn Hall — bus stop.
29 March 2018Most recent
£230,000
-2.1%14 December 2017
£235,000
+7.8%over 3 years21 March 2014
£218,000
+1.4%over 9 years29 October 2004
£215,000
+68.6%over 3 years19 October 2001
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5SL: £153,000 (2017–1998).
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.