Get started12 Mill Croft is a two-bedroom detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5NP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 sits 50.6% above the 2018 sale of £131,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 27% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sale on file: £131,500 in December 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
12 Mill Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Mill Croft is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,307
Street avg £2,179
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Caesar Avenue — bus stop.
14 December 2018Most recent
£131,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5NP: £215,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CH6 5QQ