Get started7 Bryn Road is a four-bedroom property in Flint (CH6 5HU). It has council tax band D.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Bryn Road has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Single storey extension
Price for 7 Bryn Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£262,000
Growth on file: 19.9% per year over 8 years.
6 October 2006Most recent
£262,000
+303.1%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill Tavern — bus stop.
28 January 1999
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5HU: £180,000 (2025–2017).
CH6 5TA