Get started3 Bryn Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Flint (CH6 5HU). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1011 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 is 42% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 43% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Bryn Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2018
3 Bryn Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Bryn Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,182
Street avg £1,690
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill Tavern — bus stop.
22 November 2010Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5HU: £180,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
CH6 5TA