Get started7 Clos Padarn is a detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5GL). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 35.1% above the 2021 sale price. Sold June 2021 for £184,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Clos Padarn runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,079
Street avg £2,233
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Richard Gwyn School — bus stop.
18 June 2021Most recent
£184,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5GL: £255,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
CH6 5TA