Get started9 Cwrt Gofan is a detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5GH). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 127 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 22 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £299,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 9 Cwrt Gofan runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,362
Street avg £2,564
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Richard Gwyn School — bus stop.
23 September 2022Most recent
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5GH: £269,995 (2023–2022).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years