Get started7 Clos Trillo is a detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5GG). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 96 m² it's 28% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 21 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 10.5% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £227,995 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Clos Trillo's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Clos Trillo lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,375
Street avg £2,311
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Richard Gwyn School — bus stop.
22 April 2022Most recent
£227,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5GG: £177,995 (2024–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
CH6 5TA