Get started7 Ffordd Eilian is a detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FP). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2017.
At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 38% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 18% below the postcode norm. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
7 Ffordd Eilian valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Ffordd Eilian lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,785
Street avg £2,169
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Yacht — bus stop.
18 August 2017Most recent
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FP: £229,950 (2022–2018).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years