Get started14 Ffordd Eilian is a three-bedroom detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FP). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 36.5% above the 2017 sale price.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£191,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 14 Ffordd Eilian runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,232
Street avg £2,141
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Yacht — bus stop.
1 September 2017Most recent
£191,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FP: £229,950 (2022–2018).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
CH6 5QA