Get started3 Llys Cwyfan is a detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FN). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
At 123 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 32.6% above the 2018 sale price.
3 Llys Cwyfan valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£254,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Llys Cwyfan stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,073
Street avg £2,252
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Yacht — bus stop.
29 March 2018Most recent
£254,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FN: £275,000 (2024–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years