Get started11 Llys Cwyfan is a three-bedroom detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FN). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 36.1% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £204,950 in July 2018.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Llys Cwyfan runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,252
Street avg £2,240
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Yacht — bus stop.
13 July 2018Most recent
£204,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FN: £275,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
CH6 5QA