Get started19 Rhodfa Caradog is a mid-terrace house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FL). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since February 2019. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 68 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 24 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 17.7% above the 2019 sale price. Sold February 2019 for £157,995.
19 Rhodfa Caradog's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£157,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Rhodfa Caradog outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,323
Street avg £2,333
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Yacht — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 February 2019Most recent
£157,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FL: £225,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years