Get started1 Llys Mawes is a detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 86 m² it's 17.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 8 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 33.2% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £204,995 in January 2019.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Llys Mawes outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,384
Street avg £2,255
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Yacht — bus stop.
25 January 2019Most recent
£204,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FJ: £229,995 (2021–2019).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years