Get started19 Ffordd Deiniol is a detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FH). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 123 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 17 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 17.8% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £269,995 in July 2019.
19 Ffordd Deiniol valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£269,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Ffordd Deiniol outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,195
Street avg £2,506
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
St Richard Gwyn School — bus stop.
26 July 2019Most recent
£269,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FH: £265,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years