Get started7 Beaumaris Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Deeside (CH5 4YA). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 756 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 54.6% above the 2012 sale of £119,000. 14 years since the last transfer (July 2012).
7 Beaumaris Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2021
7 Beaumaris Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Beaumaris Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,694
Street avg £2,108
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
High Vale — bus stop.
4 July 2012Most recent
£119,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 4YA: £130,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CH5 4ST