Get started6 Beaumaris Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Deeside (CH5 4YA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 16.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 40.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £185,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Beaumaris Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 25 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 25 years.
6 Beaumaris Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,606
Street avg £1,978
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
High Vale — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2022Most recent
£185,000
+48.0%over 2 years7 February 2020
£125,000
+4.2%over 14 years28 October 2005
£120,000
+200.4%over 7 years28 November 1997
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 4YA: £121,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CH5 4ST
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.