Get started21 Fieldside is a three-bedroom detached house in Hawarden, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 3JB). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 22.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £321,000 in September 2025.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2026
21 Fieldside's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 20 years.
£321,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 21 Fieldside runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,866
Street avg £2,639
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Avenue — bus stop.
15 September 2025Most recent
£321,000
+33.8%over 19 years21 December 2005
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 3JB: £490,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CH5 3HE