Get started10 Glynne Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Queensferry, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 1TA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 17.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 47.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 40 EPCs). Last sale on file: £119,995 in April 2019.
10 Glynne Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Dec 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 16 years.
£119,995
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 10 Glynne Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,446
Street avg £1,074
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road Q4 — bus stop.
26 April 2019Most recent
£119,995
+140.0%over 5 years23 January 2014
£50,000
+11.1%over 11 years4 November 2002
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 1TA: £120,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
CH5 1LR
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.